Back

Motul 4t Engine Oil 5100 4t 10w50 1 Litre

SKU: 450031
£11.99 Inc. VAT
  In Stock
Add to Wishlist
 Add to basket
Description
Delivery Info
Bike Fitment
Product Description

Technosynthese® 4-Stroke lubricant – Ester technology - Improved shear resistance. High temperature resistance. Meets JASO MA2 specifications for optimal wet clutch performance. Suitable for catalytic converters.

DELIVERY INFO

Most parts are sent on Courier next day service at a cost of £6.95 for England & Wales, £20.00 to £25.00 for Scotland, Northern Ireland, Southern Ireland and Channel Islands. Shipping to these destinations may be slightly slower. Small items are sent by Post Office recorded delivery at £5.00. Large, heavy or export orders will be quoted separately. All carriage charges are subject to VAT and delivery times or dates cannot be guaranteed.

Kawasaki
KLV1000 2004,2005
KLVZ1000 Versys 2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
VN1500 1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
VN1500 Classic 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000
VN1500 Classic Fi 2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008
VN1500 Classic Tourer 1998,1999
VN1500 Drifter 1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005
VN1500 Mean Streak 2002,2003,2004
VN1500 Nomad 1999,2000,2001
VN1600 Classic 2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008
VN1600 Classic Tourer 2005,2006,2007,2008
VN1600 Mean Streak 2004,2005,2006,2007,2008
VN1600 Nomad 2005,2006,2007,2008
VN800 Drifter 1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006
VN800 Vulcan 1995,1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005
VN800 Vulcan Classic 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006
VN900 Classic 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
VN900 Custom 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015
ZL900 Eliminator 1985,1986
KTM
1050 Adventure 2015,2016
1190 Adventure 2013,2014,2015,2016
1190 Adventure R 2013,2014,2015,2016
1190 RC8 2008,2009,2010,2011
1190 RC8 R 2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015
1290 Super Adventure 2015,2016
1290 Super Adventure R 2017
1290 Super Adventure S 2017
1290 Super Adventure T 2017
1290 Super Duke R 2015,2016,2017
530 EXC 2009
530 EXC-R 2008
625 SMC 2004,2005
625 SXC 2003,2004,2005,2006,2007
660 Rallye 2000,2001,2002,2003,2004
660 SMC 2002,2003,2004,2005,2006
690 Duke 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018
690 Duke R 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
690 Enduro 2009,2010,2011
690 Enduro R 2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
690 SMC 2008,2009,2010,2011
690 SMC R 2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
690 Supermoto 2007,2008
690 Supermoto R 2008
950 Adventure 2003,2004,2005
950 Supermoto 2005,2006,2007,2008
950 Supermoto R 2007,2008
990 Adventure 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013
990 Adventure R 2009,2010,2011,2012,2013
990 Adventure S 2006,2007,2008
990 Super Duke 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013
990 Super Duke R 2007,2008,2009,2010,2012,2013
990 Supermoto 2008,2009,2010,2011
990 Supermoto R 2009,2010,2011,2012
990 Supermoto T 2009,2010,2011,2012
Suzuki
DL1000 V-Strom 2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012
DL1000 V-Strom ABS 2014,2015,2016,2017
DL250 V-Strom 2017,2018
DL650 V-Strom 2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
DR125 S 1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
DR125 SE 1994,1995,1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001
DR125 SM 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014
DR250 1990,1991,1992
DR250 SE 1993,1994,1995
DR350 S 1990,1991,1992,1993
DR350 SE 1996,1997,1998,1999
DR400 S 1980,1981
DR500 S 1981,1982,1983
DR650 R 1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995
DR650 RSE 1991,1992,1993,1995
DR650 SE 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
DR750 S Big 1988,1989
DR800 S 1994,1995,1996,1997
DR800 S Big 1990,1991,1992,1993
DRZ400 2002,2003
DRZ400 E 2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009
DRZ400 S 2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014
DRZ400 SM 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009
GN125 1992,1993,1994,1995,1996,1997,1998,1999,2000
GN250 1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996,1997,1998
Intruder C800 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015
Intruder M1800 R 2016
LS650 Savage 1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996,1997,1998,2000,2001,2002,2003
VL125 Intruder 1999,2000,2001,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007
VS1400 GLP Intruder 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003
VS1400 Intruder 1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995
VS600 Intruder 1995,1996,1997
VS750 Intruder 1988,1989,1990,1991
VS800 Intruder 1992,1993,1994,1995,1996,1997,1998,1999
VX800 1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
VZ1600 Marauder 2004
VZ800 Marauder 1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003
XF650 Freewind 1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003
Triumph
Thunderbird Storm 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
Tiger 800 XC 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
Tiger 800 XCA 2016,2017
Tiger 800 XCX 2015,2016,2017
Tiger 800 XR 2015,2016,2017
Tiger 800 XRT 2016,2017
Tiger 800 XRX 2015,2016,2017
Tiger Explorer 2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
Trophy 1215 2013,2014
Trophy SE 2013,2014,2015,2016,2017